html{display:none} Popular Configuration | Schweitzer Engineering Laboratories

SEL-T400L

Time-Domain Line Protection

T400L

  • 3U horizontal rack mount
  • 125–250 Vdc and 110–240 Vac power supply
  • Three-phase voltage input with common neutral (58–144 V L-N)
  • 2 three-phase sets of current inputs (5 A or 1 A nominal)
  • 2 three-phase sets of trip-rated Form A outputs
  • 3 fiber-based protection ports with user-selectable SEL Mirrored Bits or IEEE C37.94 encoding
  • USB and Ethernet ports* for engineering access and SCADA/HMI

*Relay is shipped with an 850 nm 1000BASE-SX multimode SFP transceiver installed in Port 5. Additional SFPs may be ordered as accessories.

Current Inputs 5 A1 A
Configuration Number T400L#0001 T400L#0002
Typically Ships In 2 Days 2 Days
Select Select